We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABI BUILDING DATA LTD.

Company Number
02385277
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 May 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 240 Blackfriars Road
  • London
  • SE1 8BF
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATED BUILDING INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • MINIGIFT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Jersey flag UBM PLC (Jersey, 3 Apr 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABI BUILDING DATA LTD. (United Kingdom, 17 May 1989- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-05-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-06-22 details
2016-11-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-11-08 details
2016-10-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-19 details
2016-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-08-03 details
2016-08-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-06-16 details
2016-08-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-07-28 details
2016-06-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-05-16 details
2016-06-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-05-31 details
2016-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2016 Solvency Statement dated 18/04/16 details
2016-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-04-20 details
2016-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-02-04 details
2016-01-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-07 details
2015-12-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-12-17 details
2015-12-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf