[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACOUSTIC ENGINEERING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02382818
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 May 1989 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mark Andrew Stagg
  • Mr Barry Peter Austin
Registered Address
  • 1349/1353 London Road
  • Leigh-On-Sea
  • SS9 2AB
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-11
Previous Names
  • ENVIRONMENTAL NOISE CONTROL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACOUSTIC ENGINEERING SERVICES (UK) LTD (Company Number 02382818) Registered office address: Redwood Suite - Office 4 Guardian House, Borough ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mark Andrew Stagg controls United Kingdom flag ACOUSTIC ENGINEERING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Barry Peter Austin controls United Kingdom flag ACOUSTIC ENGINEERING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-21 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2021-01-21 details
2020-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2020 Solvency Statement dated 30/11/20 details
2020-12-23 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2020-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-13 with updates details
2020-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2020 Resolutions details
2020-11-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Redwood Suite - Office 4 Guardian House Borough Road Godalming Surrey GU7 2AE United Kingdom to 1349/1353 London Road Leigh-on-Sea Essex SS9 2AB on 2020-11-06 details
2020-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-13 with updates details
2019-10-11 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2019-08-14 details
2019-09-24 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2019-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2019 Solvency Statement dated 14/08/19 details
2019-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2019 Resolutions details
2019-09-04 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2019-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-25 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2019-01-31 details
2019-03-14 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2019-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2019 Resolutions details
2019-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2019 Solvency Statement dated 14/12/18 details
2019-03-14 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2018-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-13 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71.12/9 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf