[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMAG TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company Number
02382076
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 1989 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Challenge House
    International Drive
  • Tewkesbury
  • GL20 8UQ
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-10
Previous Names
  • GROUP 4 SECURITAS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • SECURITAS TECH LIMITED
  • GROUP 4 TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • DOTRING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CHALLENGE HOUSE, INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, TEWKESBURY, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL20 8UQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5461785

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-10 with no updates details
2021-05-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vaishali Patel as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2021-05-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ridwaan Yousuf Bartlett as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2020-11-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-10 with no updates details
2019-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-05-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-10 with no updates details
2018-09-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-10 with updates details
2017-06-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-10 with updates details
2016-11-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Grubbe Hildebrandt as a director on 2016-05-16 details
2016-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Gerard Barnette as a director on 2016-05-16 details
2016-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Gerard Barnette as a director on 2016-05-16 details
2016-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Grubbe Hildebrandt as a director on 2016-05-16 details
2016-06-13 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Company Secretary Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT details
2016-06-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to C/O Company Secretary Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT details
2016-06-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Grubbe Hildebrandt as a director on 2016-05-16 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf