STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

STAGECOACH SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02381778
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 May 1989 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Daw Bank
    Stockport
  • Cheshire
  • SK3 0DU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52290: Other transportation support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • LEGISLATOR 1060 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

966 payments from government totalling £427,428 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

DAW BANK, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE, SK3 0DU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6391021

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian Coburn on 2015-06-22 details
2015-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Haberfield on 2015-01-22 details
2014-12-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alistair Douglas Smith on 2014-12-11 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael John Vaux on 2014-03-20 details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-08-07 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2013-04-06 details
2013-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ross John Paterson on 2013-05-21 details
2013-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Warneford as a director details
2013-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Alistair Douglas Smith as a director details
2012-12-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Brian Coburn as a director details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52290 Other transportation support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf