Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELEAN POWER LIMITED

Company Number
02381529
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 May 1989 (about 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Haweswater House
    Lingley Mere Business Park
  • Lingley Green Avenue
  • WA5 3LP
  • Great Sankey Warrington
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-11-22
Previous Names
  • NORWEB SUPPLY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jane Lawton Gilmore as a director details
2011-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Uu Directorate Limited as a director details
2011-07-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Carmedy as a director details
2010-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2010 Auditor's resignation details
2009-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2008 Return made up to 22/11/08; full list of members details
2008-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2007 Return made up to 22/11/07; full list of members details
2007-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2007 Registered office changed on 03/04/07 from: dawson house great sankey warrington cheshire WA5 3LW details
2007-03-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up