We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBA WASTE LIMITED

Company Number
02380039
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 May 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Station Road
  • Beaconsfield
  • HP9 1QL
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 38.11 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Previous Names
  • SETSPOT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-08-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-11-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-03-31 to 2011-09-30 details
2011-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 82 St John Street London EC1M 4JN on 2010-09-13 details
2010-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Return made up to 04/05/09; full list of members details
2009-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2008 Return made up to 04/05/08; full list of members details
2007-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2007 Return made up to 04/05/07; full list of members details
2007-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2006 Return made up to 04/05/06; full list of members details
2006-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2006 Registered office changed on 13/04/06 from: 1 peterborough road harrow middlesex HA1 2AX details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38110 Collection of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf