STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DEGREMONT LIMITED

Company Number
02379878
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 May 1989 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Taylor Walton
    28-44 Alma Street
  • Luton
  • LU1 2PL
  • Beds
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ONDEO DEGREMONT LTD
  • DEGREMONT LIMITED
  • DEGREMONT U.K. LIMITED.
  • LEGIBUS 1385 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2015-10-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2015-10-23 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2014-12-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mathieu Le Bourhis as a director on 2014-02-03 details
2014-03-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Loic Voisin as a director on 2014-02-03 details
2014-03-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Xavier Boulat as a director on 2014-02-03 details
2013-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Loic Voisin as a director on 2013-06-11 details
2013-09-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pierre Yves Pouliquen as a director on 2013-05-27 details
2013-06-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2013-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thierry Guillot on 2013-05-28 details
2013-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2012-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Xavier Boulat on 2012-01-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf