STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AMEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
02379472
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 May 1989 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Sherard Building
    Edmund Halley Road
  • Oxford
  • OX4 4DQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 84110: General public administration activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • AMEY BUILDING LIMITED
  • AMEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • INTERCEDE 728 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

5TH FLOOR, 1 WATERHOUSE SQUARE, 138-142 HOLBORN, LONDON, EC1N 2ST, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z736313X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Amey - the Matchworks 142 Speke Road Garston Liverpool L19 2PH details
2015-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Amey - the Matchworks 142 Speke Road Garston Liverpool L19 2PH details
2015-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wayne Anthony Robertson as a director on 2015-02-11 details
2015-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wayne Anthony Robertson as a director on 2015-02-11 details
2015-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Melvyn Ewell as a director on 2015-02-11 details
2015-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Latham Nelson as a director on 2015-02-11 details
2015-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Latham Nelson as a director on 2015-02-11 details
2015-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Melvyn Ewell as a director on 2015-02-11 details
2014-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2014 Resolutions details
2014-03-06 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-03-06 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2014 Resolutions details
2013-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
84110 General public administration activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf