STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FUTURE GENERATION SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
02377902
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 May 1989 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5-7 Cliffe Court
    Medway City Estate
  • Rochester
  • ME2 4GU
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26200: Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 95110: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • FUTURE GENERATION GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £2,161

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit a Future Court Medway City Estate Kent ME2 4EL on 2014-04-25 details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit a Future Court Medway City Estate Kent ME2 4EL on 2014-04-25 details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
26200 Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
95110 Repair of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf