Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNITED UTILITIES PROPERTY SOLUTIONS (10010) LIMITED

Company Number
02377886
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 May 1989 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Haweswater House
    Lingley Mere Business Park
  • Lingley Green Avenue
  • WA5 3LP
  • Great Sankey, Warrington
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-11-15
Previous Names
  • UNITED UTILITIES CUSTOMER SALES LIMITED
  • UNIFLEET LIMITED
  • NORWEB TRANSPORT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2011 Auditor's resignation details
2011-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2011 Auditor's resignation details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2010 Resolutions details
2009-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jason Robin Michael Uttley on 2009-10-07 details
2009-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paula Marie Steer on 2009-10-07 details
2009-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2009 Appointment terminated director simon knight details
2008-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2008 Return made up to 15/11/08; full list of members details
2008-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2008 Resolutions details
2008-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-05-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2008 Director appointed mr simon knight details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up