Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHERATON SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02376275
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 April 1989 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 October 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 ARTHUR STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC4R 9HY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1999-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2000-01-22
Previous Names
  • HOLMAN MARKETING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SHERATON SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/01/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/99

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up