STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

FUTURE GENERATION GROUP LTD.

Company Number
02376181
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 April 1989 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5-7 CLIFFE COURT, MEDWAY CITY ESTATE, ROCHESTER
  • KENT
  • ME2 4GU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • FUTURE GENERATION SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FUTURE GENERATION GROUP LTD.

04/04/15 FULL LIST

31/03/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2014 FROM, UNIT A, FUTURE COURT, MEDWAY CITY ESTATE, KENT, ME2 4EL

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2014 FROM, 5 - 7 CLIFFE COURT, MEDWAY CITY ESTATE, ROCHESTER, KENT, ME2 4GU, ENGLAND

04/04/14 FULL LIST

31/03/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

04/04/13 FULL LIST

31/03/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 8 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf