We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B C TEXTILES LIMITED

Company Number
02375027
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 April 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 October 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Riverview The Embankment
    Vale Road
  • Heaton Mersey
  • SK4 3GN
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46410: Wholesale of textiles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • RATEPAD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BOTRACO HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Oct 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A B C TEXTILES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Apr 1989-31 Oct 2017) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Julian Mark Rothera controls United Kingdom flag inactive A B C TEXTILES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Apr 1989-31 Oct 2017) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2017-01-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-04-30 to 2016-04-29 details
2016-09-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-19 with updates details
2016-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Wrengate House 221 Palatine Road Didsbury Manchester M20 2EE to 10 Riverview the Embankment Vale Road Heaton Mersey Cheshire SK4 3GN on 2015-01-22 details
2014-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Julian Mark Rothera on 2014-03-25 details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anil Kumar Ruia on 2010-11-09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46410 Wholesale of textiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf