Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NB PROPERTY AND ESTATE SERVICES NO.1 LIMITED

Company Number
02373209
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 April 1989 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 February 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 304 Bridgewater Place
    Birchwood Park
  • Warrington
  • WA3 6XG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-09-30
Previous Names
  • NB PROPERTY AND ESTATE SERVICES LIMITED
  • NORWEB PROPERTY AND ESTATE SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 02377523 Name of Company: NB LEASING LIMITED Company Number: 02377331 Name of Company: NB (MILES PLATTING COMMUNITY PROJECT) ...,

NB LEASING LIMITED (Company Number 02377523 ) NB (MILES PLATTING COMMUNITY PROJECT) LIMITED (Company Number 02377331 ) NB PROPERTY AND ESTATE...,

NB LEASING LIMITED (Company Number 02377523 ) NB (MILES PLATTING COMMUNITY PROJECT) LIMITED (Company Number 02377331 ) NB PROPERTY AND ESTATE...,

NB LEASING LIMITED (Company Number 02377523 ) NB (MILES PLATTING COMMUNITY PROJECT) LIMITED (Company Number 02377331 ) NB PROPERTY AND ESTATE...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-06-18 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2014 Resolutions details
2013-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-25 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Robert James O'malley as a director on 2013-05-24 details
2013-05-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Gerald Mccallion as a director on 2013-05-24 details
2012-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Richard Taylor as a director on 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Johnson as a director on 2012-11-20 details
2012-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-06 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2010 Auditor's resignation details
2010-02-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dalton House 104 Dalton Avenue Birchwood Park Birchwood Warrington WA3 6YF on 2010-02-02 details
2010-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up