We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLACKTHORN LIMITED

Company Number
02372847
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 April 1989 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St George's Court
    Winnington Avenue
  • Northwich
  • CW8 4EE
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42990: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • BLACKTHORN HOMES LIMITED
  • SPLITPRIME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrative Receivers,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 the Coach House Runshaw Hall Euxton Lancashire PR7 6FY to St George's Court Winnington Avenue Northwich Cheshire CW8 4EE on 2016-12-01 details
2016-08-06 true Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-07-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-11-16 details
2015-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2015-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-11-04 details
2015-11-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6th Floor 3 Hardman Street Manchester M3 3AT to 3 the Coach House Runshaw Hall Euxton Lancashire PR7 6FY on 2015-11-13 details
2015-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2015-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2015-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-04-01 details
2015-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-04-01 details
2015-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-10-01 details
2014-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-04-01 details
2014-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-04-01 details
2014-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2014 Appointment of receiver or manager details
2014-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2014 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2013-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-10-01 details
2013-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-04-01 details
2013-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-04-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42990 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf