We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&S (PSYCHOLOGY) LIMITED

Company Number
02371414
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 April 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 August 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 173 College Road
    Crosby
  • Liverpool
  • L23 3AT
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 86.90 - Other human health activities
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Previous Names
  • A & S (AIRPORT TRANSFERS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-08-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-05-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-04-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrea Kirk as a secretary details
2010-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrea Kirk as a director details
2010-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Kirk as a director details
2010-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Andrea Kirk on 2009-10-01 details
2010-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Kirk on 2009-10-01 details
2010-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Morna Kirk as a director details
2010-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graeme Kirk as a director details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf