We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE BRIT SCHOOL LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
02369239
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 April 1989 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Brit School
    60 The Cresent
  • Croydon
  • CR0 2HN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85320: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85520: Cultural education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • LONDON SCHOOL FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS & TECHNOLOGY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 802372

register id: Z646982X

Company Addresses

THE BRIT SCHOOL, 60 THE CRESCENT, CROYDON, SURREY, CR0 2HN, United Kingdom

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE BRIT SCHOOL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Apr 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag BRIT SCHOOL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Aug 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Chris Ancliff as a director on 2017-01-01 details
2017-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Charles Robinson Yeates as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Horace Trubridge on 2016-09-23 details
2016-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maggie Semple as a director on 2016-06-21 details
2016-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Thomas Wylie as a director on 2016-06-21 details
2016-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-06 no member list details
2016-02-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Angela Ferreira as a director on 2015-12-08 details
2016-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Madelaine Louise Cooper as a director on 2015-12-08 details
2016-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Joanna Fitzmaurice Charrington as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Jeffrey Simpson as a director on 2015-12-08 details
2016-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Jeffrey Simpson as a director on 2015-12-08 details
2016-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Frank Locket as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2015-08-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Doctor Maggie Semple on 2015-08-14 details
2015-08-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Maggie Crowe on 2015-08-14 details
2015-08-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Richard Giles Elliott on 2015-08-14 details
2015-08-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Charles Lutwyche Morrish on 2015-08-14 details
2015-08-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Richard Giles Elliott on 2015-08-14 details
2015-08-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Charles Robinson Yeates on 2015-08-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85320 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85520 Cultural education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf