Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HARWOOD HARDWARE LIMITED

Company Number
02368840
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 April 1989 (about 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BROOMHOUSE LANE, EDLINGTON, DONCASTER
  • SOUTH YORKSHIRE
  • DN12 1ES
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-04-06
Previous Names
  • READMETAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for HARWOOD HARDWARE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/04/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/04/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/06

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up