We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABW & H LIMITED

Company Number
02368141
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 April 1989 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 205 Wardour Street 4th Floor
  • London
  • W1F 8ZJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9329: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-04
Previous Names
  • RAPID 7955 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-04 with updates details
2017-05-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Portland Place London W1B 1PX to 205 Wardour Street 4th Floor London W1F 8ZJ on 2017-05-18 details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regent House,1 Pratt Mews London NW1 0AD on 2014-03-26 details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Return made up to 04/04/09; full list of members details
2009-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.29 Other amusement and recreation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf