We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INTERNATIONAL POWER LTD.

Company Number
02366963
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 April 1989 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Level 20, 25 Canada Square
  • London
  • E14 5LQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35110: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • INTERNATIONAL POWER PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SENATOR HOUSE, 85 QUEEN VICTORIA ST, LONDON ENGLAND X0 EC4V 4DP

SENATOR HOUSE, 85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, LONDON, EC4V 4DP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: 937293

register id: Z6881876

UK Gazette Notices

NATIONAL POWER PLC,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-16 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INTERNATIONAL POWER LTD. (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag INTERNATIONAL POWER (IMPALA) (United Kingdom, 22 Jul 2004- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INTERNATIONAL POWER LTD. (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag INTERNATIONAL POWER CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INTERNATIONAL POWER LTD. (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag NATIONAL POWER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INTERNATIONAL POWER LTD. (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag INTERNATIONAL POWER LEVANTO INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INTERNATIONAL POWER LTD. (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag INTERNATIONAL POWER (ZEBRA) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Nov 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-16 with updates details
2016-08-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerard Mestrallet as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2016-04-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-31 details
2016-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dirk Beeuwsaert as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bernard Paul Judas Attali as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Robertson Young as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Maxwell Weston as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Alexandre Zaoui as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-11-01 details
2015-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Judith Hartmann on 2015-10-13 details
2015-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35110 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf