STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

WESTERN POWER DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH WEST) PLC

Company Number
02366894
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 April 1989 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Avonbank
    Feeder Road
  • Bristol
  • BS2 0TB
  • Avon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35120: Transmission of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 35130: Distribution of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • SOUTH WESTERN ELECTRICITY PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £8,193

Company Addresses

AVONBANK, FEEDER ROAD, BRISTOL, BS2 0TB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5920209

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Harold Spence as a director on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ricky Lee Klingensmith as a director on 2015-07-16 details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Robert Williams as a director on 2015-03-09 details
2015-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Gerald Allen as a director on 2015-02-09 details
2014-07-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Clive Royston Watts as a director details
2013-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Charl Stephanus Oosthuizen on 2013-10-29 details
2013-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Arthur Symons on 2013-09-27 details
2013-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Gerald Allen as a director details
2013-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Harris as a director details
2013-07-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Swift as a director details
2013-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ricky Lee Klingensmith on 2012-10-18 details
2012-07-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35130 Distribution of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details
35120 Transmission of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

KENTUCKY UTILITIES CO (Kentucky (US)) details
KENTUCKY UTILITIES CO (Kentucky (US)) details
KENTUCKY UTILITIES CO (Kentucky (US)) details
KENTUCKY UTILITIES CO (Kentucky (US)) details
KENTUCKY UTILITIES CO (Kentucky (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf