STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

SOUTH WEST WATER LIMITED

Company Number
02366665
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 April 1989 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Peninsula House
    Rydon Lane
  • Exeter
  • EX2 7HR
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 36000: Water collection, treatment and supply (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 37000: Sewerage (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • SOUTH WEST WATER SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

172 payments from government totalling £11,128 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

South West Water Ltd, Countess Wear, EXETER, Devon, EX2 6LR, England

South West Water Ltd, Countess Wear, EXETER, Devon, EX2 6LR, England

South West Water Ltd, Countess Wear, EXETER, Devon, EX2 6LR, England

South West Water Ltd, Countess Wear, EXETER, Devon, EX2 6LR, England

PENINSULA HOUSE, RYDON LANE, EXETER, EX2 7HR, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

South West Water - 4 x IN - Coshh, Confined spaces, Falls from height, Management 1. 302397914 - Failure to control/prevent employees from being e...

South West Water - 4 x IN - Coshh, Confined spaces, Falls from height, Management 1. 302397914 - Failure to control/prevent employees from being e...

South West Water - 4 x IN - Coshh, Confined spaces, Falls from height, Management 1. 302397914 - Failure to control/prevent employees from being e...

South West Water - 4 x IN - Coshh, Confined spaces, Falls from height, Management 1. 302397914 - Failure to control/prevent employees from being e...

UK Gazette Notices

WATER RESOURCES ACT 1991 NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR LICENCES TO ABSTRACT WATER AND TO VARY LICENCES TO ABSTRACT WATER ,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4569683

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2015 Registration of charge 023666650009, created on 2015-11-23 details
2015-11-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Karen Gale on 2015-10-24 details
2015-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Sir Thomas John Parker as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenneth George Harvey as a director on 2015-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
36000 Water collection, treatment and supply UK SIC Classification 2007 details
37000 Sewerage UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf