STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

LAWRENCE & TURNER LIMITED

Company Number
02366631
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 March 1989 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Imperial House
    Lypiatt Road
  • Cheltenham
  • GL50 2QJ
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2222: Printing not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1993-11-30
Previous Names
  • MASTLIVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1996-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 1996 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1995-05-02 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
1994-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 1994 Auditor's resignation details
1994-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1993-11-30 details
1994-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 1994 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed details
1994-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 1994 New director appointed details
1994-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 1994 Delivery ext'd 3 mth 30/11/93 details
1994-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 1994 Return made up to 30/03/94; full list of members; amend details
1994-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 1994 Registered office changed on 20/06/94 from: cotswold house middle lypiatt gloucestershire GL6 7LW details
1994-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 1994 Return made up to 30/03/94; full list of members details
1993-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 1993 Secretary's particulars changed details
1993-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 1993 Return made up to 30/03/93; full list of members details
1993-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1992-11-30 details
1993-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1992-03-31 details
1992-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 1992 Ad 24/11/92--------- £ si 9900@1=9900 £ ic 100/10000 details
1992-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 1992 Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03 to 30/11 details
1992-11-30 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 24/11/92 details
1992-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 1992 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2222 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf