We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LMD LEARNING SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
02363706
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 March 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 40 Kimbolton Road
  • Bedford
  • MK40 2NR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85320: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • LEARNING MATERIALS DESIGN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

8 payments from government totalling £17,363
  • £5,229 from Department for Transport on 2010-09-28 (details)
  • £3,210 from DCLG on 2010-06-15 (details)
  • £2,140 from DCLG on 2010-07-13 (details)
  • £2,140 from DCLG on 2010-08-25 (details)
  • £1,800 from DCLG on 2010-05-14 (details)
  • £1,070 from DCLG on 2010-07-05 (details)
  • £1,070 from DCLG on 2010-09-09 (details)
  • £705 from Department for Transport on 2010-06-17 (details)

Public Statements

LMD provides bespoke and tailored development solutions for leadership & management, equality & diversity, performance management, induction, custo...

LMD’s commitment to working towards low-impact working practices includes recycling of waste, use of ‘environmental-friendly’ pro...

Company Addresses

Talon House, Presley Way, Crownhill, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK8 0ES

TALON HOUSE, PRESLEY WAY, CROWNHILL, MILTON KEYNES, MK8 0ES, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 608723830

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2607196

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Hilary Vyvyan Goodier as a director on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-18 with updates details
2016-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Jeffery Laugher as a director on 2014-07-11 details
2014-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Wareing as a director details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2012-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jane Wolfson as a director details
2012-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Jeffery Laugher as a director details
2012-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Wareing as a director details
2012-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kenneth Bruce Goodier as a director details
2012-12-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1a Market Square Stony Stratford Milton Keynes MK11 1BE United Kingdom on 2012-12-07 details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85320 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf