STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CHOC ELITE LIMITED

Company Number
02362054
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 March 1989 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 August 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE CROFT, HIGHFIELD LANE
  • SOUTHAMPTON
  • SO17 1NQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1997-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1998-07-20
Previous Names
  • AUDIX LTD
  • OVERLAY KEYBOARDS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf