We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KIER PARKMAN GB LIMITED

Company Number
02359925
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 March 1989 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tempsford Hall
    Tempsford Hall
  • Sandy
  • SG19 2BD
  • Bedfordshire
  • Great Britain
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • MOUCHEL PARKMAN GB LIMITED
  • PARKMAN LIMITED
  • PARKMAN GROUP LIMITED
  • PARKMAN LIMITED
  • LISTHIT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Bethan Melges on 2016-12-08 details
2016-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Lee Foreman as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2016-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anoop Kang as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2016-11-01 true Resolutions details
2016-10-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Francis Wray as a director on 2016-10-12 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Giles Stewart Pearson as a director on 2016-02-26 details
2016-03-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Bethan Melges as a director on 2016-02-26 details
2016-03-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anoop Kang as a director on 2016-02-26 details
2016-02-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-10-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Export House Cawsey Way Woking Surrey GU21 6QX to Tempsford Hall Tempsford Hall Sandy Bedfordshire SG19 2BD on 2015-10-16 details
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Adrian Rayner as a director on 2015-06-08 details
2015-05-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-10-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicky Cobden as a secretary details
2013-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Giles Stewart Pearson as a director details
2013-08-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul England as a director details
2013-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf