We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BROOKS BROS.(MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
02359574
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 March 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Blackwater Place
    Blackwater Trading Estate, The Causeway
  • Maldon
  • CM9 4GG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • FITCHETT & WOOLLACOTT LIMITED
  • DMWSL 038 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7582085

Company Addresses

WILLOW ROAD, LENTON LANE, NOTTINGHAM, NG7 2PR, United Kingdom

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £522

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-21 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-09-21 details
2017-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2017 Solvency Statement dated 18/07/17 details
2017-08-02 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-27 with updates details
2017-05-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2017-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew John Hall as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Fleming as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Norman Adrian Mckenna as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Willow Road Lenton Lane Nottingham NG7 2PR to Blackwater Place Blackwater Trading Estate, the Causeway Maldon CM9 4GG on 2016-09-23 details
2016-09-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Richard William Dawkes as a secretary on 2016-09-19 details
2016-09-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Neil David Sheffield as a secretary on 2016-09-19 details
2016-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew John Hall as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf