STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

OCE GRAPHICS UK LIMITED

Company Number
02357935
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 March 1989 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oce House
    Chatham Way
  • Brentwood
  • CM14 4DZ
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 46.66 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
Latest Accounts Date
2011-11-30
Previous Names
  • RUNGRAM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2012 Statement by directors details
2012-09-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2012 Solvency statement dated 19/09/12 details
2012-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2012 Statement of capital on 2012-09-24 details
2012-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2012 Resolutions details
2012-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Return made up to 01/06/09; full list of members details
2009-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2008-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2008 Return made up to 01/06/08; full list of members details
2008-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2008 Director's change of particulars / peter anthem / 16/05/2008 details
2008-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2008 Appointment terminated secretary trevor smith details
2007-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46660 Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf