We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBA 123 LIMITED

Company Number
02357378
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 March 1989 (almost 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Victoria House
    488 Knutsford Road
  • Warrington
  • WA4 1DX
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABBA COMMERCIALS LIMITED
  • NEARSTAR PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • PERSONALWAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-01-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2012 Change of name notice details
2011-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2009 Appointment terminated secretary richard woods details
2009-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2009 Return made up to 08/03/09; full list of members details
2008-11-05 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/09/2008 to 31/12/2008 alignment with parent or subsidiary details
2008-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2008 Return made up to 08/03/08; full list of members details
2007-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2007 Resolutions details
2007-10-23 Notice of consolidation, division, sub-division, redemption or cancellation of shares, or conversion, re-conversion of stock into shares. S-div 16/10/07 details
2007-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2007-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2007 Declaration of assistance for shares acquisition details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf