We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUTORESTORE LIMITED

Company Number
02354648
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 March 1989 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Signal House Crown Way
    Crown Park
  • Rushden
  • NN10 6BS
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45200: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • WORCESTER WINDSCREENS LIMITED
  • SUREBOW LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Belford Road/Autorestore Limit, Health & Safety Executive, Belford House, 59 Belford Road, EDINBURGH, EH4 3UE, Scotland

SIGNAL HOUSE, CROWN WAY, CROWN PARK, RUSHDEN, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NN10 6BS, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

1 x PN served on MVR activity inside a mobile canvas booth because air intake contaminated with fume from van engine( CO2) and RPE not adequate for...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1831398

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AUTORESTORE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag CO SEC NUMBER 4 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Nov 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Bass on 2016-07-15 details
2016-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Roger Lewis on 2015-12-20 details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Diane Patricia Venturini as a secretary on 2014-12-19 details
2014-12-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Diane Patricia Venturini as a secretary on 2014-12-19 details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Brian Meller on 2014-02-03 details
2014-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2014 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 023546480001 details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2013 Registration of charge 023546480001 details
2013-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-11 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2013-01-11 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2013-01-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-11-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf