We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMGEN LIMITED

Company Number
02354269
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 1989 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
AMGEN INC.
Registered Address
  • 240 Cambridge Science Park
    Milton Road
  • Cambridge
  • CB4 0WD
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72110: Research and experimental development on biotechnology (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • AMGEN (U.K.) LIMITED
  • LAW 102 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

240 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK, MILTON ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CB4 0WD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4950520

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Amgen Inc. controls United Kingdom flag AMGEN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-07 with updates details
2016-09-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Ian Mckinlay on 2016-06-06 details
2016-03-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Paul Walker as a director on 2016-03-15 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Morrison as a director on 2015-07-10 details
2015-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Morrison as a director on 2015-07-10 details
2015-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Morrison as a director on 2015-07-10 details
2015-05-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Morrison as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Rupert Michael Haigh as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Rupert Michael Haigh as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Rupert Michael Haigh as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Morrison as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Morrison as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2014-10-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Sophie Jane Hodges as a secretary on 2014-09-22 details
2014-10-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Sophie Jane Hodges as a secretary on 2014-09-22 details
2014-10-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kyle Glenn Mcintosh as a secretary on 2014-09-22 details
2014-10-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kyle Glenn Mcintosh as a secretary on 2014-09-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72110 Research and experimental development on biotechnology UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag AMGEN INC. (Delaware (US), 31 Oct 1986- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf