[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BIRCHAM & CO NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
02353720
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 1989 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Bircham Dyson Bell Llp
  • Bdb Pitmans Llp
Registered Address
  • One
    Bartholomew Close
  • London
  • EC1A 7BL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/2: Solicitors (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-03
Previous Names
  • LARDON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Bircham Dyson Bell Llp and Bdb Pitmans Llp controls United Kingdom flag BIRCHAM & CO NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BIRCHAM & CO NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive BDBCO NO.853 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 May 2009-22 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BIRCHAM & CO NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive BDBCO NO.822 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jul 2007-22 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BIRCHAM & CO NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive BDBCO NO.822 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jul 2007-22 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Patrick Weil as a director on 2020-12-01 details
2020-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-03 with no updates details
2020-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Patrick Weil on 2020-06-10 details
2020-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Matthew Stephenson on 2020-06-10 details
2020-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Edward Nicholas William Brown on 2020-06-10 details
2020-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Helen Laura Ratcliffe on 2020-06-10 details
2020-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Elizabeth Ann Neale on 2020-06-10 details
2020-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Judith Elizabeth Millar on 2020-06-10 details
2020-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alastair John Calvert Collett on 2020-06-10 details
2020-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Penny Jane Chapman on 2020-06-10 details
2020-07-21 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Broadway Secretaries Limited on 2020-06-10 details
2020-07-21 Give notice of change of details of other registrable person with significant control Change of details for Bdb Pitmans Llp as a person with significant control on 2020-06-10 details
2020-06-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 50 Broadway Westminster London SW1H 0BL to One Bartholomew Close London EC1A 7BL on 2020-06-10 details
2020-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-03 with updates details
2019-09-13 Give notice of change of details of other registrable person with significant control Change of details for Bircham Dyson Bell Llp as a person with significant control on 2018-12-03 details
2019-01-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-11-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Henry Edward Amherst Cecil as a director on 2018-09-28 details
2018-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-03 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/2 Solicitors UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf