Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J RYAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02353689
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 1989 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Patrick Ryan
  • Mr John Joseph Ryan
  • Mr Anthony Patrick Ryan
  • Mr John Joseph Ryan
Registered Address
  • Numeric House
    98 Station Road
  • Sidcup
  • DA15 7BY
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • A & J PLUMBING & HEATING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & J RYAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED,

A & J RYAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-31 Mr Anthony Patrick Ryan controls United Kingdom flag A & J RYAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1989- ) Share Ownership details
2017-03-31 Mr John Joseph Ryan controls United Kingdom flag A & J RYAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1989- ) Share Ownership details
2017-03-31 United Kingdom flag A & J RYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jul 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & J RYAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1989- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-31 with no updates details
2021-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-31 with updates details
2020-01-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 023536890002 in full details
2019-12-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel John Ryan as a director on 2019-09-11 details
2019-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2019 Resolutions details
2019-09-09 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2019-08-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-08-19 details
2019-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-31 with no updates details
2019-04-03 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for A & J Ryan Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-04-03 details
2019-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with no updates details
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Gordon Foster as a director on 2016-10-01 details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2015 Registration of charge 023536890002, created on 2015-12-18 details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf