Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAKON LIMITED

Company Number
02353333
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 February 1989 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite A, Paceycombe House Paceycombe Way
    Poundbury
  • Dorchester
  • DT1 3WB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 81.21: General cleaning of buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81.21: General cleaning of buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8121: General cleaning of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • MANACASH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-01 Mr Stephen Addicott controls United Kingdom flag ABAKON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 1989- ) Share Ownership details
2016-11-01 Mrs Lisa Jane Addicott controls United Kingdom flag ABAKON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 1989- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-28 with no updates details
2017-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Redcotts House 1 Redcotts Lane Wimborne Dorset BH21 1JX to Suite a, Paceycombe House Paceycombe Way Poundbury Dorchester DT1 3WB on 2017-09-12 details
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-28 with updates details
2016-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-06-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2016 Registration of charge 023533330004, created on 2016-03-23 details
2016-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-11 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2012-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-11 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
81.21 General cleaning of buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf