STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CENTRICA BRIGG LIMITED

Company Number
02352390
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 February 1989 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Millstream
    Maidenhead Road
  • Windsor
  • SL4 5GD
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35110: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • REGIONAL POWER GENERATORS LIMITED
  • LEGIBUS 1352 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z957531X

Company Addresses

MILLSTREAM, MAIDENHEAD ROAD, WINDSOR, BERKSHIRE, SL4 5GD, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Ramsey Futyan on 2014-12-01 details
2015-02-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Ramsey Futyan on 2014-12-01 details
2015-02-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Koch De Gooreynd as a director on 2015-02-02 details
2015-02-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Koch De Gooreynd as a director on 2015-02-02 details
2014-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Edward Knight as a director on 2014-10-24 details
2014-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Edward Knight as a director on 2014-10-24 details
2014-07-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Ramsey Futyan as a director details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Watts as a director details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Watts as a director details
2014-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Ramsey Futyan as a director details
2014-01-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Edward Knight as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35110 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf