We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGWORTH MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
02352178
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 February 1989 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Princes House
    38 Jermyn Street
  • London
  • SW1Y 6DN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64303: Activities of venture and development capital companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Previous Names
  • BARDEP 112 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Frederick James Leathers controls United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1989- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Dr Stephen William Bunting controls United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH BIOVENTURES III GP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH BIOVENTURES IV GP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag ELKINBROOK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-06 with no updates details
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-06 with updates details
2015-10-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-28 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Quysner as a director details
2013-11-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-09 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-06 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2009-10-31 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David William Quysner on 2009-10-06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64303 Activities of venture and development capital companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf