[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L CF JUNE (3) LIMITED

Company Number
02345838
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 February 1989 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Triton Square
    Regent's Place
  • London
  • NW1 3AN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-13
Previous Names
  • SOVEREIGN INVESTMENT LIMITED
  • THE SOVEREIGN BUILDING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 298 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER, M3 4HH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7361798

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SANTANDER ASSET FINANCE PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 1980- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & L CF JUNE (3) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Feb 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-01 with no updates details
2020-04-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-09-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Jeffrey Layhe as a director on 2019-09-17 details
2019-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Hayley Reindl as a director on 2019-08-05 details
2019-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anna Maria Konter as a director on 2019-07-23 details
2019-07-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mr George Smith-Salmond Ashworth as a director on 2019-06-28 details
2019-05-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-15 with updates details
2019-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-15 with updates details
2018-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-11-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mr George Smith-Salmond Ashworth as a director on 2017-10-23 details
2017-11-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin William Evans as a director on 2017-10-24 details
2017-11-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Nicholas Mussert as a director on 2017-10-24 details
2017-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Anna Maria Konter as a director on 2017-10-23 details
2017-05-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-15 with updates details
2017-04-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adam Nicholas Mussert on 2017-01-06 details
2017-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adam Nicholas Mussert on 2017-01-06 details
2016-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen David Affleck on 2016-10-25 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.91 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf