We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02344444
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 February 1989 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Devonshire House
    1 Devonshire Street
  • London
  • W1W 5DR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • RAPID 7495 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Sep 1947- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY POWER RESERVE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-15 with no updates details
2017-05-05 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-15 with updates details
2016-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Brian Dryden Foord on 2015-11-15 details
2015-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alexander John Charles Duce on 2015-11-15 details
2015-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Roland John Bernard Duce on 2015-11-15 details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-04-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2013 Registration of charge 023444440015 details
2013-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2013 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2013-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2013 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2013-04-30 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-03-25 to 2013-06-30 details
2013-04-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-25 details
2013-03-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Foord as a director details
2013-03-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Dryden Foord as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf