STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ACLI (CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF ITALIAN WORKERS) nonprofit

Company Number
02344126
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 February 1989 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O G Teoli & Co, Balfour House
    741 High Road
  • North Finchley
  • N12 0BP
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88990: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIAZIONI CRISTIANE LAVORATORI ITALIANI
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 801109

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O G. Teoli & Co. Balfour House 741 High Road London N12 0BP to C/O G Teoli & Co, Balfour House 741 High Road North Finchley London N12 0BP on 2016-03-22 details
2016-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-07 no member list details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pietro Molle as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carmelo Di Giovanni as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-07 no member list details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-07 no member list details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-07 no member list details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-07 no member list details
2013-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from G Teoli and Company Northway House 1379 High Road Whetstone London N20 9LP on 2013-05-08 details
2013-05-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from G Teoli and Company Northway House 1379 High Road Whetstone London N20 9LP on 2013-05-08 details
2013-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Father Carmelo Di Giovanni on 2012-02-08 details
2013-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Father Carmelo Di Giovanni on 2012-02-08 details
2013-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-07 no member list details
2013-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-07 no member list details
2012-11-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Pasquale Orsino as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 801109 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf