Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL PROPERTIES (2) LIMITED

Company Number
02343426
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 February 1989 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRIFFINS
    Tavistock House South Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • SANTANDER BANK LIMITED
  • ABBEY NATIONAL PROPERTIES (2) LIMITED
  • NATIONAL & PROVINCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • SOFTVAIN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-04 details
2011-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-03-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regents Place London NW1 3AN on 2010-07-01 details
2010-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Scott Linsley on 2009-10-30 details
2009-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John O'mahoney as a director details
2009-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Jones as a director details
2009-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Shaun Patrick Coles on 2009-10-28 details
2009-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abbey National House 2 Triton Square Regents Place London NW1 3AN on 2009-10-21 details
2009-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2009 Director appointed david martin green details
2009-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2009 Director appointed scott linsley details
2009-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2009 Director appointed shaun patrick coles details
2009-07-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf