We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAF CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
02341764
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 January 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Catfoss Lane
    Brandesburton
  • Driffield
  • YO25 8EJ
  • East Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Previous Names
  • AAF CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
  • BRADONWEST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-01-31 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Craig Glover as a secretary details
2011-01-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Eugenio De Sa as a secretary details
2010-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / eugenio de sa / 01/06/2009 details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Return made up to 02/06/09; full list of members details
2009-03-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / eugenio de sa / 01/06/2008 details
2008-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2008 Return made up to 02/06/08; full list of members details
2008-05-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2007 Return made up to 02/06/07; full list of members details
2007-05-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2006 Return made up to 02/06/06; full list of members details
2006-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2006 Director resigned details
2005-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2005 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2005-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2005 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2005-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2005 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf