STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ACTIVAIR LIMITED

Company Number
02341632
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 January 1989 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • OURY CLARK
    Herschel House 58 Herschel Street
  • Slough
  • SL1 1PG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6340: Activities of other transport agencies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • ACTIVAIR PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • ACTIVAIR (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notices to Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

ACTIVAIR LIMITED (Company Number 02341632) Previous Name of Company: Activair Public Limited Company Registered office: Herschel House, 58 He...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-07-08 details
2013-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-07-08 details
2012-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-07-08 details
2011-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-08 details
2010-08-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Action Court Ashford Road Ashford Middlesex TW15 1XS on 2010-08-02 details
2010-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2010 Resolutions details
2010-07-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Humberto Irigoyen as a director details
2010-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Mcwilliams as a director details
2010-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Fountain as a director details
2010-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Geoff Corpe as a director details
2009-05-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-05-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/05/2009 to 31/12/2008 details
2009-03-24 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2009-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2009 Return made up to 31/01/09; full list of members details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Appointment terminated director matthew evans details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6340 Activities of other transport agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf