Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABASTRA ENVIRONMENTAL LTD

Company Number
02335679
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 January 1989 (almost 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Priestley House
    Priestley Gardens
  • Chadwell Heath
  • RM6 4SN
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-20
Previous Names
  • ABASTRA ASBESTOS REMOVAL SERVICE LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mrs Susan Lawrence controls United Kingdom flag ABASTRA ENVIRONMENTAL LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 1989- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mr Colin Charles George Lawrence controls United Kingdom flag ABASTRA ENVIRONMENTAL LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 1989- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mr Colin Lawrence controls United Kingdom flag ABASTRA ENVIRONMENTAL LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 1989- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mrs Kelly Lawrence controls United Kingdom flag ABASTRA ENVIRONMENTAL LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 1989- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-27 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Lawrence on 2018-05-25 details
2018-05-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Kelly Lawrence on 2018-05-25 details
2018-05-30 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Susan Carol Lawrence as a person with significant control on 2018-05-25 details
2018-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-20 with no updates details
2018-05-30 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Kelly Lawrence as a person with significant control on 2018-05-25 details
2018-05-30 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Colin Lawrence as a person with significant control on 2018-05-25 details
2018-05-30 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Colin Charles George Lawrence as a person with significant control on 2018-05-25 details
2018-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Charles George Lawrence on 2018-05-25 details
2017-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-20 with updates details
2016-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-15 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-04-30 to 2012-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf