We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABET - ACCESS TO BRITISH EDUCATION & TRAINING LTD.

Company Number
02335179
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 January 1989 (about 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • No 1 Dorset Street
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2DP
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-10-01
Previous Names
  • THE HINTON SCHOOL OF ENGLISH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

POLYGLOT BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

POLYGLOT BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED,

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE LIMITED (Company Number 00813823 ) NORD ANGLIA TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 02030367 ) NORD AN...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-07-19 details
2012-07-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Vicarage Market Street Castle Donington Derbyshire DE74 2JB United Kingdom on 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-07-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2012 Resolutions details
2012-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-05-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Vicarge Market Street Castle Donington Derby DE74 2JB United Kingdom on 2012-05-22 details
2012-05-02 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2012-04-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Nord House Third Avenue Centrum 100 Burton-upon-Trent Staffordshire DE14 2WD on 2012-04-13 details
2011-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Smith as a secretary details
2010-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graeme Robert Halder as a director details
2010-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Smith as a director details
2010-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Fitzmaurice on 2009-10-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf