STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FIRST SOUTH YORKSHIRE LIMITED

Company Number
02332529
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 January 1989 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Midland Road
    Rotherham
  • South Yorkshire
  • S61 1TF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49319: Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-28
Previous Names
  • MAINLINE GROUP LIMITED
  • THE HALLAM BUS COMPANY LIMITED
  • RAKQUEST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

31 payments from government totalling £25,866 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5902147

Company Addresses

MIDLAND ROAD, ROTHERHAM, S61 1TF, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-28 details
2015-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin John Belfield as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Benjamin Thomas Gilligan as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin John Belfield as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Benjamin Thomas Gilligan as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Desmond Roger Porter as a director on 2014-08-01 details
2015-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mohammed Imran as a director on 2014-08-01 details
2015-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mohammed Imran as a director on 2014-08-01 details
2015-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Desmond Roger Porter as a director on 2014-08-01 details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon David Pearson on 2014-05-30 details
2014-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon David Pearson on 2014-05-30 details
2014-05-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Lewis as a secretary details
2014-05-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robert John Welch as a secretary details
2014-05-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robert John Welch as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49319 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf