We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B ELECTRICAL SMALL WORKS LIMITED

Company Number
02331413
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 December 1988 (about 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 December 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stephen David Sulley
Registered Address
  • 550 Valley Road
    Basford
  • Nottingham
  • NG5 1JJ
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-03
Previous Names
  • A B ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • MUNTONWELL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-03 Mr Stephen David Sulley controls United Kingdom flag inactive A B ELECTRICAL SMALL WORKS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 1988-12 Dec 2017) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-08-25 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-03 with updates details
2016-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen David Sulley on 2009-10-06 details
2009-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-03 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf