STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

INTERSERVE FS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02329448
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 December 1988 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Capital Tower
    91 Waterloo Road
  • London
  • SE1 8RT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 97000: Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • RENTOKIL INITIAL FACILITIES SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
  • RENTOKIL INITIAL UK CLEANING LIMITED
  • INITIAL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
  • BET B.S. PROPERTY LIMITED
  • JETMEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CASTLEGATE HOUSE, CASTLEGATE WAY, DUDLEY, DY1 4RR, United Kingdom

Capital Tower,, 91 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8RT, GB

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £3,580

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5803421

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: EASYREACH - registered on 11 Nov 2005

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INTERSERVE FS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag MODUS FM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Oct 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INTERSERVE FS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag PHOENIX FIRE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Oct 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bruce Anthony Melizan as a director on 2016-11-17 details
2016-11-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip George Clark as a director on 2016-11-17 details
2016-11-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Stuart Watson as a director on 2016-11-17 details
2016-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Edmond Moore as a director on 2016-11-18 details
2016-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Paul Flanagan as a director on 2016-11-18 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-23 Appointment of director Appointment of David John Lawton as a director on 2015-12-21 details
2015-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Weatherson as a director on 2015-11-24 details
2015-12-08 Appointment of director Appointment of William Edmond Moore as a director on 2015-11-23 details
2015-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2015 Amended full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Oliver Sawle as a director on 2015-03-24 details
2015-04-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Oliver Sawle as a director on 2015-03-24 details
2015-02-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Jeffrey Paul Flanagan as a director on 2015-02-24 details
2015-02-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Jeffrey Paul Flanagan as a director on 2015-02-24 details
2015-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2015 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
97000 Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf