STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ASSOCIATION OF DISTRICT COUNCILS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Company Number
02326563
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 December 1988 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor 46 Clarendon Road
  • Watford
  • WD17 1JJ
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
  • 75.12 - Regulation of the activities of agencies that provide health care, education, cultural services and other social services excluding social security
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Previous Names
  • LOWTOTAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-09 details
2011-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-04 details
2011-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-04 details
2010-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-08-04 details
2010-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-02-04 details
2009-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-08-04 details
2008-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2008 Declaration of solvency details
2008-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2008 Resolutions details
2008-08-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2008 Registered office changed on 11/08/2008 from local goverment house smith square london SW1P 3HZ details
2008-04-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 9 details
2007-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2007 Return made up to 08/12/07; full list of members details
2007-11-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2007 Return made up to 08/12/06; full list of members details
2006-11-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2006 Return made up to 08/12/05; full list of members details
2005-08-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7512 Regulation of the activities of agencies that provide health care, education, cultural services and other social services excluding social security UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf