Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DASSAULT SYSTEMES BIOVIA LIMITED

Company Number
02326316
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 December 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 334 Cambridge Science Park
    Milton Road
  • Cambridge
  • CB4 0WN
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • ACCELRYS LIMITED
  • MOLECULAR SIMULATIONS LIMITED
  • CAMBRIDGE MOLECULAR DESIGN LIMITED
  • NANTPARK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

334 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK, CAMBRIDGE, CB4 0WN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7930445

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DASSAULT SYSTEMES UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag DASSAULT SYSTEMES BIOVIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Dec 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-04 with no updates details
2018-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of John Howard Kitchingman as a director on 2018-01-03 details
2018-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Chadwick as a director on 2017-12-15 details
2017-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scipio Maximus Carnecchia as a director on 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Leif Erik Pedersen as a director on 2017-10-01 details
2017-08-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-04 with updates details
2017-03-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Scipio Maximus Carnecchia on 2017-03-15 details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-06 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Witan Gate House 500-600 Witan Gate West Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK9 1SH details
2016-04-06 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Witan Gate House 500-600 Witan Gate West Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK9 1SH details
2015-10-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Jane Jenkins as a director on 2015-04-28 details
2015-05-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eric Scott Palmer as a director on 2015-04-28 details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2015-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Eric Scott Palmer on 2014-11-24 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.19 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf