[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AACTION ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company Number
02325055
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 December 1988 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ronald Rigby
Registered Address
  • Fairlawn 679 Chester Road
    Great Sutton
  • Ellesmere Port
  • CH66 2LN
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-30
Previous Names
  • TRIMTUNE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ronald Rigby controls United Kingdom flag AACTION ELECTRONICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Dec 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-27 with updates details
2019-12-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-07-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-30 with updates details
2018-12-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-07-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-30 with updates details
2017-09-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-30 with updates details
2016-12-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-30 with updates details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-07-10 details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
80.30 Investigation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf